| Show/ Hide |
Database |
|---|---|
|
Scholarly research and information relating to all areas of education. (more...)
Coverage: Most mid-1990s to present |
|
|
Over 7,900 full-text periodicals, including more than 6,800 scholarly journals in nearly every discipline. (more...)
Coverage: Mid-1980s to present; selected coverage 1970s to present |
|
|
Topics include a wide range of contemporary education issues. Covers 500+ core international periodicals, monographs, and yearbooks. (more...)
Coverage: 1983 to present |
|
|
Provides a large and rich online collection of video available for the study of teaching methods and education theory. (more...)
|
|
|
Covers information concerning topics in emotional and behavioral characteristics, psychiatry & psychology, mental processes, anthropology, and observational and experimental methods. (more...)
Coverage: Updated monthly |
|
|
OhioLINK's Electronic Journal Center (EJC) includes the full text of more than 4,300 online research journals covering many subject areas. (more...)
Coverage: Updated as new issues are added |
|
|
Contains full-text publications and articles from a large number of sources, and in a wide variety of subjects. Included are newspapers, business and legal resources, and medical information. (more...)
Coverage: Varies with subject area |
|
|
Digitized, complete back files of core scholarly journals from most disciplines. (more...)
Coverage: 1800s to about 3-5 years back |
|
|
Index, abstracts, and full text for 350 trade and industry related periodicals. (more...)
|
|
|
Provides streaming access to 400 hours of footage and more than 330 videos. From Alexander Street Press. (more...)
|
|
|
Collection of more than 750 hours of streaming video focused on
the physical treatment of patients with congenital disorders, chronic health
issues, and traumatic injuries. (more...)
|
|
|
Provides citations to more than 1.6 million doctoral dissertations and masters theses from over 1,000 North American graduate schools and European universities. (more...)
Coverage: 1861 to present |
|
|
The Mental Measurements Yearbook (MMY) provides access to expert reviews of published psychological tests and measurements. (more...)
Coverage: 1985 to present |
|
|
Index, abstracts, and full text for popular high school magazines. (more...)
|
|
|
Covering topics appropriate for middle and junior high school students. (more...)
Coverage: Full-text back files 1990 to present; indexing and abstract back files 1984 to present. |
|
|
Provides full-text for 50 childrens magazines and over 100 childrens pamphlets, all designed for elementary school students. (more...)
Coverage: Full text back files 1989 to present |
|
|
Online, interactive practice tests, career building tools, and writing aids. (more...)
|
|
|
Full text and abstracts to publications in library and information science and technology. (more...)
Coverage: 1965 to present |
|
|
A collection of materials for K-12 math and science educators. (more...)
|
|
|
The Educational Resources Information Center is a unique database which indexes over 500 education and education-related journals, 2,200 digests, and 500,000+ ERIC documents from 1966+. (more...)
Coverage: 1966 to present |
|
|
Citations and abstracts for articles in 1,700 journals in the social sciences. (more...)
Coverage: 1956 to present |
|
|
Covers the professional and academic literature in psychology and related disciplines including medicine, psychiatry, nursing, sociology, education, pharmacology, physiology, and linguistics. (more...)
Coverage: 1967 to present |
|
|
Mango is an online language-learning system. Click the "Start Learning" button to try it out. Or create a free Mango profile to log in and track your progress. (more...)
Coverage: Varies |
3640 Colonel Glenn Highway, Dayton, Ohio 45435. Phone: (937) 775-2525
Copyright Information © 2009 - 2013 |
Accessibility Information
Please send comments to Web Team |
Last updated: Wed, Apr-10-2013