| Show/ Hide |
Database |
|---|---|
|
Critical scholarly materials in literature, criticism, drama, language, linguistics, rhetoric & composition, humanities, and folklore. Includes selective indexing of JSTOR journal titles. (more...)
Coverage: 1926 to present |
|
|
Digitized, complete back files of core scholarly journals from most disciplines. (more...)
Coverage: 1800s to about 3-5 years back |
|
|
Scholarly research and information relating to all areas of education. (more...)
Coverage: Most mid-1990s to present |
|
|
Over 7,900 full-text periodicals, including more than 6,800 scholarly journals in nearly every discipline. (more...)
Coverage: Mid-1980s to present; selected coverage 1970s to present |
|
|
Nearly 2000 texts, ranging from classic works of French literature to various kinds of non-fiction prose and technical writing. (more...)
Coverage: 1600 to present |
|
|
Contains citations to journal and newspaper articles and to books related to Mexican Americans as well as the broader Latino experience. (more...)
Coverage: 1967 to present |
|
|
Chinese language full-text online journals in a variety of subject areas. (more...)
Coverage: 1997 to present |
|
|
Index of Latin American journals in the sciences and humanities. (more...)
Coverage: Clase: 1975 to Present Periódica: 1978 to Present |
|
|
Biographical information on more than 120,000 modern and contemporary authors. (more...)
Coverage: 1960 - present |
|
|
Citations for Spanish-language articles in business and economics (more...)
Coverage: 1980s to present |
|
|
Full-text newspapers, newswires, company reports, historical market data, and other business sources. (more...)
Coverage: Various years |
|
|
Foreign language video clips in which native speakers describe their culture, family, daily life, etc. (more...)
Coverage: Updated as new videos become available |
|
|
Information on a wide range of multilingual sources, mostly in the humanities and social sciences, including books and over 4,000 journals. (more...)
Coverage: 1984 to present |
|
|
Full-text for 260 Spanish-language scholarly publications. (more...)
Coverage: Mostly early 2000s to present |
|
|
Index, abstracts, and full text for literary, scholarly and creative journals in the humanities. (more...)
Coverage: 1975 to present |
|
|
Contains full-text publications and articles from a large number of sources, and in a wide variety of subjects. Included are newspapers, business and legal resources, and medical information. (more...)
Coverage: Varies with subject area |
|
|
Includes more than 10,000 plot summaries, 75,000 articles of literary criticism, 130,000 author biographies, full text of over 300 literary journals, and more. (more...)
Coverage: Varies with topic area |
|
|
Five databases with literary criticism: 19th Century Literature Criticism, 20th Century Literature Criticism,
Contemporary Literary Criticism, Children's Literature Review, and Short Story Criticism. (more...)
Coverage: 1800 to present |
|
|
Medical research and investigatory journals from renowned Latin American and Spanish publishers. In Spanish. (more...)
Coverage: 1998 - present |
|
|
Lists over 4400 periodicals in the areas of literature, language, linguistics, and folklore that are covered regularly in the MLA International Bibliography. (more...)
Coverage: Updated ten times a year |
|
|
82 French language business journals serving both the academic and the professional researcher. (more...)
Coverage: 2000 - present |
|
|
Contains translated and English-language news and information from non-U.S. media sources on socioeconomic, political, scientific, technical, and environmental issues and events. (more...)
Coverage: 1994 to present |
|
|
The Educational Resources Information Center is a unique database which indexes over 500 education and education-related journals, 2,200 digests, and 500,000+ ERIC documents from 1966+. (more...)
Coverage: 1966 to present |
|
|
Indexes 1,100 of the worlds leading arts and humanities journals; includes citation searching. (more...)
Coverage: 1975 to present |
|
|
A comprehensive digitization project which has aimed to include
every significant English-language and foreign-language title printed in the
United Kingdom, along with thousands of important works from the Americas,
between 1701 and 1800. (more...)
|
|
|
Mango is an online language-learning system. Click the "Start Learning" button to try it out. Or create a free Mango profile to log in and track your progress. (more...)
Coverage: Varies |
|
|
Over 100 full text dictionaries and reference works published by Oxford University Press. Coverage includes Languages, Science and Medicine, Humanities and Social Sciences, and Business. (more...)
Coverage: Years of coverage varies |
3640 Colonel Glenn Highway, Dayton, Ohio 45435. Phone: (937) 775-2525
Copyright Information © 2009 - 2013 |
Accessibility Information
Please send comments to Web Team |
Last updated: Wed, Apr-10-2013